Modern Law College Progressive Education Society's
Modern Law College
Ganeshkhind, Savitribai Phule Pune University Circle, Pune 411016.
Recognised by the Government of Maharashtra, Permanently Affiliated to the Savitribai Phule Pune Unversity & Approved by the Bar Council of India, New Delhi
I.D. No. PU/PN/LAW/189/2003; Recognized U/S. 2(f) &12(B) of UGC Act 1956
Accredited by NAAC with B++ grade

ACADEMIC ACHIEVEMENTS

Outstanding Academic Achievements

Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List

Academic Year Name of the Students Position Examination
2016-17 Kalekar Shreya 1st Rank Diploma in Labour Laws & Labour Welfare
2015-16 Aastha Taware 9th Rank B.A. LL.B. – First Year for Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2015
2015-16 Shukla Ameya 10th Rank LL.B. – Second Year for Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2015
2015-16 Deepa Hiremath 3rd Rank LL.M. – II Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2015
2015-16 Chinmai Mijar 4th Rank Diploma in Labour Law and Labour Welfare (D.LL & LW) Cyber Laws Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2015
2015-16 Abhishek Godambe 2nd Rank Diploma in Cyber Law (DCCL) Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2015
2014-15 Sonali Mukherjee 3rd Rank Diploma in Labour Law and Labour Welfare (D.LL & LW) Cyber Laws Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2014
2014-15 Vivek Ambeskar 4th Rank Diploma in Labour Law and Labour Welfare (D.LL & LW) Cyber Laws Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April 2014
2013-14 Uma Borade   LL.M. – II Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in April` 2014
2012-13 Mr. Hemant Chavan 1st Rank Diploma in Cyber Laws Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in March 2012.
2012-13 Ms. Renuka Pandit 2nd Rank Diploma in Cyber Laws Examination conducted by Savitribai Phule Pune University in March 2012.
2010-11 Ms. Trisha Sen 3rd Position IIIrd LL.B. (Three Years) course
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2007-08 Mr. Pradeep Gadekar 5th Position Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2007-08 Mr. Gajanan Pawar 3rd Position Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2006-07 Mr. Kanuraj Bagate 2nd Position Diploma in Cyber Laws
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2006-07 Mr. Mukund Vaduskar 1st Position Diploma in Cyber Laws
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2006-07 Mr. Abhishek Rai 2nd Position Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2006-07 Ms. Trupti Patil 1st Position Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2005-06 Mr. Shirish Pawar 10th Position Third Year of LL.B. (Three Years) course
Savitribai Phule Pune University Examination Merit List
2005-06 Mrs. Ashwini Ghanekar 5th Position Diploma in Labour Laws & Labour Welfare
University of Pune Examination Merit List
2004-05 Mr. Dhairyasheel Vaidya 5th Position 2nd Year LL.B. (Three Years) course
University of Pune Examination Merit List
2004-05 Ms. Kirti Karmarkar 1st Position Diploma in Labour Laws & Labour Welfare
University of Pune Examination Merit List
2003-04 Mrs. Alka Verma 8th Position 1st LL.B. (Three Years) course
University of Pune Examination Merit List